>2015 TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS<

4th GRADE B TEAM:

*2015 BEAST MODE BALLERS SHOWCASE CHAMPIONS

*2105 CBF MIAMI SPRING CLASSIC RUNNER-UP

 

4th GRADE ELITE TEAM:

*2015 D3 ELITE MLK CLASSIC DIVISION 1 RUNNER-UP

*2015 WELLINGTON MARCH MADNESS DIVISION 1 RUNNER-UP

*2015 YBOA SUPER REGIONAL CHAMPIONS

*2015 YBOA EXPLOSION HOOPFEST CHAMPIONS

*2015 YBOA MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS

*2015 YBOA DIVISION 1 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS 

 

6TH GRADE TEAM:

*2015 SOUTH FLORIDA BASH DIVISION II RUNNER-UP

*2015 EBC CLAASIC RUNNER-UP

*2015 YBOA BATTLE AT THE SPRING JAM RUNNER-UP

*2015 YBOA MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC CHAMPIONS

 

7TH GRADE TEAM:

*2015 NEW JERSEY UNDER AMOUR HOOP GROUP SPRING JAM GOLD BRACKET FINAL FOUR

*2015 BOB GIBBONS T.O.C. ELITE 8

*2015 CBF MIAMI SPRING CLASSIC CHAMPIONS

*2015 YBOA MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC RUNNER-UP

 

 

 >2014 TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS<

3RD GRADE TEAM:

*2013-14 TNC SOUTH FALL CLASSIC DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS

*2013-14 HOLIDAY SLAMFEST DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS

*2014 USSSA SLAMFEST DIVISION 1 RUNNER-UP

*2014 USSSA DUNK LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

*2014 BOO WILLIAMS AAU SUPER REGIONAL DIVISION 1 3RD PLACE FINISH

*2014 EBC CLASSIC DIVISION 1 RUNNER-UP

5TH GRADE TEAM:

*2014  YBOA DIVSION 1 STATE CHAMPIONS

*2014  AAU DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP  DIVSION II RUNNER-UP

*2014  EXPLOSION HOOPFEST DIVSION 1 CHAMPIONS

*2014 USSSA KING OF HOOPS III DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONS

*2014 SPRINGS EXPLOSIONFEST DIVSION 1 CHAMPIONS

*2014 BOO WILLIAMS AAU SUPER REGIONAL DIVISION 1 RUNNER UP

6TH GRADE TEAM:

*2014  YBOA DIVISION 1 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL 4

*2014 DISNEY AAU EASTER CLASSIC DIVSION 1 RUNNER-UP

*2014 SPRINGS EXPLOSIONFEST DIVSION 1 CHAMPIONS

*2014 BOO WILLIAMS AAU SUPER REGIONAL DIVISION 1 RUNNER UP

 

 

 >2013 TEAM ACCOMPLISHMENTS<

3RD GRADE TEAM:

 *2013 AAU DUNK LEAGUE 3RD  GRADE DIVISION RUNNER-UP

*2013 AAU ESPN DISNEY MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC FINAL 4

4TH GRADE TEAM:

*2013 YBOA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH GRADE DIVISION 1 RUNNER-UP 

*2013 AAU ESPN DISNEY MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC 4TH GRADE DIVISION 1 RUNNER-UP 

*2013 YBOA CSBC EXPLOSIONFEST 4TH GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS 

*2013 BAA HOOP JAM INVITATIONAL 4TH GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

*2013 BAA ELITE QUALIFIER 4TH GRADE DIVISION RUNNER-UP 

*2013 AAU DUNK LEAGUE 4TH  GRADE DIVISION RUNNER-UP

5TH/6TH GRADE TEAM:

*2013 YBOA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 5TH GRADE DIVISION 1 RUNNER-UP 

*2013 AAU ESPN DISNEY MEMORIAL DAY CLASSIC 6TH GRADE DIVISION II ELITE 8

*2013 CBF HOOPSFEST 6TH GRADE DIVISION I FINAL 4

*2013 YBOA CSBC EXPLOSIONFEST 5TH GRADE DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS 

*2013 YBOA ORLANDO SOURCE TIP-OFF 6TH GRADE DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS

 

 

>2012 TEAM  ACCOMPLISHMENTS<

3RD GRADE TEAM:

*2012 SPACE COAST CLASSIC 3RD  GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

 *2012 AAU DUNK LEAGUE 3RD GRADE DIVISION RUNNER-UP

*2012 MIAMI CONVERSE NATIONAL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT 3RD GRADE DIVISION RUNNER-UP 

*2011-12 DR. MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. HARDWOOD CHALLENGE 3RD GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

*2011-12 USSSA BROWARD TRAVEL LEAGUE 3RD GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

*2012 AAU SUMMER DUNK LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

 

4TH GRADE TEAM:

*FINISHED SEASON  WITH 66-5 OVERALL RECORD

*FINISHED SEASON AS #2 RANKED  TEAM IN THE NATION BY USSSA WITH 41-5 OVERALL RECORD

*2012 USSSA SOUTHEAST 4TH GRADE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP  DIVSION 1  RUNNER-UP

 *2012 USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP 4TH GRADE DIVISION I  RUNNER-UP

 *2012 SPACE COAST CLASSIC  4TH GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

*2012 BEEF O'BRADY PORT CHARLOTTE COUNTY SHOOTOUT 4TH GRADE DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS

*2012 DWYANE WADE SHOWCASE  4TH GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

*2012 SUPER SLAM XI  4TH GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

*2012 AAU DUNK LEAGUE  4TH GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

*2012 DISNEY ESPN WIDE WORLD OF SPORTS AAU EASTER CLASSIC 4TH GRADE DIVSION 1 RUNNER-UP

*2012 MIAMI CONVERSE NATIONAL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT 4TH GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

*2012 USSSA SLAMFEST XI 4TH GRADE DIVSION CHAMPIONS

*2012 USSSA OPEN SLAMFEST INVITATIONAL 4TH GRADE DIVSION RUNNER-UP

*2011-12 USSSA SLAMFEST HOLIDAY HOOPS TOURNAMENT 4TH GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

*2012 AAU SUMMER DUNK LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

 

5TH GRADE TEAM: 

*2012 BEEF O'BRADY PORT CHARLOTTE COUNTY SHOOTOUT 5TH GRADE DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS

 * 2012 FLORIDA RAMS TIP OFF CLASSIC 5TH GRADE DIVISION RUNNER-UP

* 2011-12 USSSA BACK 2 SCHOOL SLAMFEST 5TH GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS 

*2011-12 BROWARD BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION WINTER HOOPS TOURNAMENT RUNNER-UP

 

 

>2011 TEAM  ACCOMPLISHMENTS<

3RD GRADE TEAM:

*2011 FLORIDA FAMILY MAIN EVENT 3RD GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

*2011 JUPITER JAM  3RD GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

*2011 CONVERSE MIAMI HOOPS FESTIVAL 3RD GRADE DIVISION CHAMPIONS

*2011 USSSA STATE TUNE UP 3RD GRADE DIVSION RUNNER-UP

*2011 USSSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP FINALIST

*2011 USSSA 3RD GRADE DIVISION NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

*20-5 OVERALL RECORD

*RANKED NATIONALLY BY USSSA IN TOP 5 ENTIRE 2010-11 SEASON